Facebook

Baseball Team Roster

unspecified

# Name Class T/B Position Hometown High School/Previous College
#1 HUNTER HICKMAN R-FR R/L OF BLOXOM, VA NANDUA HS
#2 CLAYTON NESTER FR R/R OF CHARLESTON, SC FORT DORCHESTER HS
#3 TATE WOOD FR R/R OF DOBSON, NC WEST FORSYTH HS
#4 TYRIQ BRANCH R-FR R/R INF/RHP RICHMOND, VA HENRICO HS
#5 CONNOR WATT R-FR R/R INF SALEM, VA GLENVAR HS
#6 GAVIN TIPPETT FR R/L INF KERNERSVILLE, NC GLENN HS
#7 GARRETT JONES SOPH R/R INF CHESAPEAKE, VA GREENBRIAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY/ US NAVAL ACADEMY
#10 DYLAN FLINT FR R/R OF/RHP MANASSAS, VA OSBOURN HS
#11 BRANDLEY HANNER FR R/R RHP ORANGE, VA ORANGE COUNTY HS
#12 NOAH GOINS FR R/R RHP WARRENTON, VA KETTLE RUN HS
#13 JACK DENNENY R-FR R/R INF FAIRFAX,VA WT WOODSON HS/FURMAN
#14 CHRISTIAN ROMERO SOPH R/R RHP EAST LONGMEADOW, MA EAST LONGMEADOW HS
#15 ANTONIO FALBO SOPH R/R INF PITTSBURGH, PA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS
#17 SHAWN RUNEY FR R/R RHP CHARLESTON, SC BISHOP ENGLAND
#19 JACKSON STRIPLIN FR R/R RHP WINSTON-SALEM, NC GLENN HS
#20 PRESTON DRAUGHN FR R/L RHP/1B PILOT MOUNTAIN, NC CALVARY DAY HS
#21 RYAN KAVULICK FR R/R C MACOMB, MI LUTHERAN HS NORTH MACOMB
#22 CHARLIE VARRIANO FR R/R INF GREENSBURG, PA HEMPFIELD HS
#23 ETHAN WINESBURGH SOPH R/R OF PITTSBURGH, PA PLUM HS
#24 JOSH BRAMMELL SOPH R/L OF HARRISON CITY, PA PENN TRAFFORD HS
#26 SHAWN SAXE FR L/L LHP MARTINSVILLE, VA BASSETT HS
#27 JARRED BURRELL FR R/R OF HENRY COUNTY, VA BASSETT HS
#28 JOSH LAM R-SOPH R/R INF MECHANICSVILLE, VA LEE-DAVIS HS
#29 ELI POWELL FR R/R RHP MANASSAS, VA OSBOURN HS
#30 WESLEY LOZADA R-FR R/R C GURABO, PR PUERTO RICO BASEBALL ACADEMY
#31 MATT HERZOG R-SOPH R/R RHP/1B FAIRFAX, VA PAUL VI HS/LOUISBURG COLLEGE
#32 MATT HOLLER FR R/R RHP MECHANICSVILLE, VA LEE-DAVIS HS
#33 GARRETT BAUGHER SOPH R/R OF HAMBURG, NY HAMBURG HS
#34 TYLER BARRETT SOPH L/L LHP ROCKY MOUNT, NC NORTHERN NASH HS
#35 DYLAN GANSROW FR R/R RHP MOUNT PLEASANT, SC WANDO HS
#36 CHRIS BRADY FR R/R UTILITY ARLINGTON, VA WASHINGTON LEE HS
#37 NICK MOORE FR L/L LHP VIRGINIA BEACH, VA SALEM HS
#38 SCOTT MAHONEY FR R/R RHP WOODBRIDGE, VA GAR-FIELD SENIOR HS
#40 BRADY UNDERWOOD FR L/L LHP FLOYD, VA FLOYD COUNTY HS
#41 ANTHONY RINNI FR R/R  RHP POWHATAN, VA POWHATAN HS
#42 KOREY SINGH R-FR L/L 1B RICHMOND, VA JAMES RIVER HS/JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY
#43 CAM RECKLING FR R/R OF/LHP VIRGINIA BEACH, VA PRINCESS ANNE HS
#44 JAKE JESSEL SOPH R/R C/RHP PITTSBURGH, PA WOODLAND HILLS HS
#45 ANTHONY HARRIS FR R/R OF GREENVILLE, NC GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
#49 ESLEIKY NUNEZ FR R/R RHP CHESTERFIELD, VA JAMES RIVER HS
#50 MATT HENSON FR R/R RHP FREDERICKSBURG, VA COURTLAND HS
#55 PETER BROWN FR R/R INF/OF CHARLESTON, SC WANDO HS
 

SCHEDULE

Date Opponent

Sponsors